Bouwhuis Enthoven, established at Aakstraat 14, 8102 HH Raalte, is responsible for the processing of personal data as stated in this privacy statement.

Contact details
www.bouwhuis-enthoven.com
Aakstraat 14, 8102 HH Raalte
+31(0) 572 34 71 00


Personal data that we process
Bouwhuis Enthoven processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provided them to us.  Hereunder you will find a summary of the personal data that we process:
– First and last name
– Telephone number
– E-mail address
– Other personal data that you actively provide.

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and/or service does not have the intention to collect data from website visitors younger than 16 years old. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activity of their children , to avoid that the data of children are collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data of an underage user without consent, please contact us via info@bouwhuis-enthoven.com, and we will delete this information.

With what goal and on what basis do we process your personal data
Bouwhuis Enthoven processes your personal data for the following goals:
– To call you or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to perform our services. 

Automated decision making
Bouwhuis Enthoven does not take decisions on the basis of automated processing on matters that may have (significant) consequences for persons. This is related to choices which are made by computer programs or systems, without any person (such as an employee from Bouwhuis Enthoven) in between.

How long we keep personal data
Bouwhuis Enthoven keeps your personal data not longer than it is strictly necessary to achieve our goals for which your data was collected. We retain data for the following periods for the following personal data:

Personal details: 1 year from the moment that the personal data is provided. This includes competitions & handling of consumer questions

Address: 1 year from the moment that the personal data is provided.

Telephone number: 1 year from the moment that the personal data is provided.


Sharing of personal data with third parties
Bouwhuis Enthoven does not sell your data to third parties and only provides this if it is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

With companies that process your data on our behalf, we use a processing agreement to ensure the same level of safety and confidentiality of your data. Bouwhuis Enthoven remains responsible for this processing of information.

Cookies, or comparable technologies, that we use
Bouwhuis Enthoven uses only technical and functional cookies. An analytical cookie that doesn’t breach your personal privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is saved on your computer, tablet or smartphone on the first visit to this website. The cookies that we want to use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and ease of use. They make sure that the website properly works and keeps your preferences for example. We can also optimise our website in this manner. You can opt out of cookies using your internet browser by selecting the preference that no cookies should be saved. Then you can also delete all the information that was saved earlier using the settings on your browser.

View, adjust or delete your data
You have the right to view your personal data, to correct or delete it. In addition you have the right to withdraw your consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Bouwhuis Enthoven and you have the right to data portability. That means that you can request us to send the personal data that we have of you in a computer file to an organisation stated by you. You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, or data transfer of your personal data or a request for withdrawal of your consent or objection against the processing of your personal data to info@bouwhuis-enthoven.com. To be sure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with your request. Please black out your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the line with numbers at the bottom of the passport), the passport number and Burgerservicenummer (BSN)/citizen number in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will react on your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Bouwhuis Enthoven would also like to point out that you have the possibility to make a complaint to the national supervisor, the Authority of Personal Data (NL) (de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens). This can be done using the following link:

https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect your personal data
Bouwhuis Enthoven takes the protection of your data seriously and takes measures against abuse, loss, unauthorised access, undesired disclosure and unauthorised changes. If you are under the impression that your data is not safe or that there is indication of abuse, please contact our customer service via info@bouwhuis-enthoven.com